February 12, 2016

Shows

Upcoming shows 2017:


Bristol – Sound Cupboard at Crofters Rights
Weds July 26th – 9pm

With DSC and other acts TBC. Free entry, optional donations.


Woodbury, Devon – The White Hart
Friday July 28th – 9pm

No support acts, just us – Tickets £7.50 on the door


Exeter – Phoenix Centre – BBC Radio 3 “Exposure” event
Tuesday August 1st – 8pm

With Drift Chamber (Joe Duddell) and Emma Welton sextet


 

Past Shows

11.06.17    Bradninch Music Festival @ Castle Hotel
11.03.17    Bristol Cafe Kino – with Swir & Yvonna Magda
04.03.17    Ottery “Rock for Refugees” concert
18.02.17    Exeter Friends Meeting House – with A Bold Set Of Ruffians

18.11.16    Bristol Old England – with Saltings
15.11.16    Bradninch Folk Club – ToTheMoon, Martyn Cornelius, Greg Hancock
01.10.16    House Concert in Budleigh Salterton, Devon
24.09.16    Salisbury Arts Centre – Live Lunch + Workshop
14.09.16    Honiton Beehive – Folk Cafe
28.07.16    Cambridge Folk Festival – Den Stage

25.06.16    Exeter Phoenix – Locks & Bolts Album Launch
___________ (with Roots A Capella + Philip Robinson)

14.05.16    Bradninch Folk Club

14.01.16    Cube Cinema Bristol – Live album recording for “Locks and Bolts”

05.12.15    Secret Location gig in Devon
27.11.15    Exeter Barnfield – with Billy Bottle & Friends
01.11.15    Exeter Phoenix – Lavolta (supporting Luciano Berio’s Folk Songs, with Sarah as soloist)
21.08.15    Green Man Festival, Einstein’s Garden
04.07.15    The Exchange, Bristol – “Summer Polarity”
26.06.15    Plough Arts, Great Torrington
12.06.15    Exeter Cygnet Theatre, with Gavin Davenport
06.06.15    Exeter Respect Festival
24.04.15    Bridgwater Arts Centre, with Dead Rat Orchestra
24.02.15    Okehampton Folk Cafe

14.12.14    SOFAR Sounds at Wise Beans Cafe, Bristol
06.12.14    Rotherfold Market Square, Totnes
26.11.14    Sound Cupboard at Crofters Rights, Bristol
26.10.14    Baring-Gould Festival
26.08.14    Salisbury Arts Centre
05.08.14    Sidmouth Folk Week – Bedford Hotel
27.06.14    Bristol Folk House, supporting Ersatz
15.06.14    Earworms at Exeter Northcott Theatre
23.05.14    Exeter Cygnet Theatre, with James Findlay
04.05.14    The Lantern at Bristol Colston Hall – Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack show
24.04.14    Evergreen Hall, Broadwell – Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack show
18.03.14    Roses Theatre, Tewkesbury – Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack show
15.03.14    Calstock Arts – Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack show
09.03.14    Exeter Phoenix Centre – Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack show
08.03.14    The Lighthouse, Poole – Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack show
28.02.14    Bridgwater Arts Centre – Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack show
15.02.14    Bridport Arts Centre – Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack show
14.02.14    Dorchester Arts Centre – Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack show

26.10.13    Baring-Gould Festival, Okehampton – Jekyll & Hyde soundtrack show
29.09.13    Column, at Exeter Cavern
02.06.13    Exeter Respect Festival
24.05.13    Salem Chapel, Devon, with Ben and Alfie
22.03.13    The Birdcage, Bristol
22.02.13    Salisbury Arts Centre, Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack show
03.02.13    London South Bank Centre, with Pete Flood, Martin Carthy, Tim van Eyken

11.12.12    Bristol Spiegeltent, supporting British Sea Power
21.11.12    The Croft, Bristol, with Jilk
26.10.12    Baring-Gould Folk Festival, Okehampton
12.10.12    Wales Millennium Centre, Glanfa Stage
07.10.12    Centre for Contemporary Art in the Natural World, Devon
04.10.12    The Louisiana, Bristol
19.08.12    Beautiful Days Festival, Little Big Top stage
29.07.12    Cambridge Folk Festival, The Den Stage
22.06.12    Dartington Hall HOME Festival
18.06.12    with Philip & Vaughan @ BikeShed Theatre, Exeter
06.05.12    Bristol Folk Festival, Colston Hall
30.03.12    Isambard Folk Awards, Bristol Colston Hall
22.03.12    Exeter Picturehouse
06.01.12    Glanfa Stage, Wales Millennium Centre

22.11.11    with Philip & Vaughan @ BikeShed Theatre, Exeter
18.11.11    with Philip & Vaughan @ Crediton Arts Centre
12.11.11    with Philip & Vaughan @ Gallery 36, Exeter
25.10.11    supporting MacMaster/Hay, Pull up the Roots, London
22.10.11    Baring-Gould Folk Festival, Okehampton
07.09.11    Akilah Live @ the Victoria, London
02.09.11    Ffresh Bar, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff
05.06.11    Exeter Respect Festival @ Belmont Park
25.05.11    The Magpie’s Nest @ the Old Queens Head, London
15.05.11    CCANW, Haldon Forest, Devon
30.04.11    Hoxton Cell, London
09.04.11    TEDxCardiff, Wales Millennium Centre
22.03.11    Electroacoustic Club @ Slaughtered Lamb, London
19.03.11    A2D Expo @ Exeter Phoenix
04.03.11    Beatabet @ Hector’s House, Brighton
21.01.11    Glanfa Stage, Wales Millennium Centre

28.10.10    Baring-Gould Song School, Okehampton, Devon
10.06.10    Chapter Cardiff – Siamber Wen theatre show
09.06.10    Chapter Cardiff – Siamber Wen theatre show
25.04.10    The Rusty Bike, Exeter
05.06.10    Exeter Respect Festival
13.05.10    London Cecil Sharp House, Folk Rising
11.03.10    Exeter Picturehouse

12.11.09    Exeter Picturehouse
04.09.09    Exeter Barnfield Folk Club
24.08.09    Cardiff Sherman Theatre – Siamber Wen theatre show
12.01.09    London The Place – Siamber Wen theatre show

21.11.08    Cardiff, Ebenezer Chapel – Siamber Wen theatre show
28.09.08    Exeter Phoenix Centre – Acoustic Saturdays
05.07.08    Brighton, The Basement, at Sonic Arts Expo